6906 Everview Rd Richmond, VA 23226
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $482,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
893
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6906 Everview Rd, Richmond, VA 23226 and is currently estimated at $398,224, approximately $445 per square foot. 6906 Everview Rd is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Mary Munford Elementary School, Albert Hill Middle, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,192 | $276,000 | $113,000 | $163,000 |
| 2025 | $3,036 | $266,000 | $113,000 | $153,000 |
| 2024 | $3,036 | $253,000 | $104,000 | $149,000 |
| 2023 | $2,844 | $237,000 | $95,000 | $142,000 |
| 2022 | $2,604 | $217,000 | $95,000 | $122,000 |
| 2020 | $2,256 | $188,000 | $79,000 | $109,000 |
| 2019 | $652 | $181,000 | $79,000 | $102,000 |
| 2018 | $616 | $171,000 | $70,000 | $101,000 |
| 2017 | $1,956 | $163,000 | $70,000 | $93,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $161,000 | $70,000 | $91,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $155,000 | $70,000 | $85,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,000 | $70,000 | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map