6906 Voltaire Dr Orlando, FL 32809
Estimated Value: $351,554 - $391,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,838
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6906 Voltaire Dr, Orlando, FL 32809 and is currently estimated at $371,889, approximately $202 per square foot. 6906 Voltaire Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Winegard Elementary School, Judson B Walker Middle School, and Oak Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2016
Sold by
Adams Sara M and Naranjo Jonathan M
Bought by
Santos Madeline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2008
Sold by
Adams Sarah
Bought by
Adams Sarah and Naranjo Jonathan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Adams Sarah M
Bought by
Santos Madeline and Adams Sarah M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1997
Sold by
Michael J Gasdick Tr
Bought by
Adams Sarah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1997
Sold by
Clerk Of The Court
Bought by
Gasdick Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Madeline | -- | None Available | |
| Adams Sarah | -- | None Available | |
| Santos Madeline | -- | -- | |
| Adams Sarah | $78,800 | -- | |
| Gasdick Michael J | $50,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $997 | $71,569 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $834 | $69,687 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $834 | $65,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $785 | $63,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $773 | $61,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $739 | $61,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $750 | $59,746 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $744 | $58,632 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $731 | $144,798 | $25,000 | $119,798 |
| 2016 | $711 | $129,814 | $23,000 | $106,814 |
| 2015 | $720 | $110,391 | $23,000 | $87,391 |
| 2014 | $757 | $107,197 | $25,000 | $82,197 |
Source: Public Records
Map