6907 Topeka Dr Reseda, CA 91335
Estimated Value: $770,000 - $852,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6907 Topeka Dr, Reseda, CA 91335 and is currently estimated at $811,079, approximately $483 per square foot. 6907 Topeka Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Shirley Avenue Elementary School, John A. Sutter Middle School, and Magnolia Science Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2019
Sold by
Hazlewood John J
Bought by
Loukanov Vince and Loukanov Adriana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$535,000
Outstanding Balance
$471,130
Interest Rate
3.65%
Estimated Equity
$339,949
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2004
Sold by
Hazlewood Therese G and The Henry D & Therese G Hazlew
Bought by
Hazlewood Therese G and The Henry D & Therese G Hazlewood Family
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1995
Sold by
Dalton Cynthia
Bought by
Hazlewood Henry D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loukanov Vince | $530,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Hazlewood Therese G | -- | -- | |
| Hazlewood Henry D | -- | California Counties Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loukanov Vince | $535,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,124 | $579,627 | $463,703 | $115,924 |
| 2024 | $7,042 | $568,262 | $454,611 | $113,651 |
| 2023 | $6,907 | $557,121 | $445,698 | $111,423 |
| 2022 | $6,587 | $546,198 | $436,959 | $109,239 |
| 2021 | $6,501 | $535,490 | $428,392 | $107,098 |
| 2019 | $3,172 | $245,705 | $98,280 | $147,425 |
| 2018 | $3,064 | $240,888 | $96,353 | $144,535 |
| 2016 | $2,914 | $231,535 | $92,612 | $138,923 |
| 2015 | $2,873 | $228,058 | $91,221 | $136,837 |
| 2014 | $2,891 | $223,592 | $89,435 | $134,157 |
Source: Public Records
Map