Estimated Value: $292,000 - $319,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,735
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6907 W 113th St, Worth, IL 60482 and is currently estimated at $308,387, approximately $177 per square foot. 6907 W 113th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Worth Elementary School, Worth Jr High School, and A B Shepard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2000
Sold by
Laas Kenneth E and Laas Gloria K
Bought by
Laas Kenneth E and Laas Gloria K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laas Kenneth E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,499 | $21,326 | $6,075 | $15,251 |
| 2024 | $5,499 | $21,326 | $6,075 | $15,251 |
| 2023 | $4,715 | $21,326 | $6,075 | $15,251 |
| 2022 | $4,715 | $17,333 | $5,316 | $12,017 |
| 2021 | $4,602 | $17,332 | $5,315 | $12,017 |
| 2020 | $4,662 | $17,332 | $5,315 | $12,017 |
| 2019 | $4,022 | $15,757 | $4,809 | $10,948 |
| 2018 | $4,001 | $15,757 | $4,809 | $10,948 |
| 2017 | $4,044 | $15,757 | $4,809 | $10,948 |
| 2016 | $4,377 | $14,061 | $4,050 | $10,011 |
| 2015 | $4,202 | $14,061 | $4,050 | $10,011 |
| 2014 | $4,159 | $14,061 | $4,050 | $10,011 |
| 2013 | $4,777 | $16,820 | $4,050 | $12,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map