NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6908 Emerald Heights Rd Summerset, SD 57718

Estimated Value: $371,000 - $383,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,295 Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 25, 2014

Last sale price $209,000 $161 Per Sq Ft

Est. 80% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,417 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2014 | Newly Remodeled
  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Interior Lot

About This Home

As of November 2014

Quality 2/6 construction ranch style townhome with daylight basement and step free entrance. This Jade II model has 2 bedrooms,l 2 bathrooms and kitchen with breakfast bar that opens into the combination dining room and living room. The master bedroom is 13x13 with walk in closet and master bath with 4 foot shower. The laundry room is on the main level and the 2nd bedroom is perfect for a study or guest room. Price includes sprinkler system, lawns and landscaping. HOA fees cover lawn maintenance and snow removal for carefree living. Pictures are from other townhomes with a similiar floorplan and finish.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

LORI ANDREWS

INACTIVE OFFICE Listed on: 09/03/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Ronald Sjodin

INACTIVE OFFICE

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2014 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $60 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Hardboard

Interior Spaces

  • 1,295 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Shower Only

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Association fees include lawn maintenance, snow removal
  • Emerald Heights Subdivision

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 2014 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$60 per month

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Townhouse/Condominium
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Features: Ceiling Fan, Dishwasher Built-In, Garage Door Opener, Master Bath, Microwave Oven, Sprinkler System, Vaulted Ceiling
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Bedrooms: Two
  • Master Bedroom: Size: 13x13, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 2: On Level: M, Size: 11x11
  • Bathroom Description: Shower Only, Shower/Tub, Walk-in Closet
  • Full Three Quarter Bathrooms: Two
  • Basement: Yes
  • Dining Room: Breakfast Nook, Combination, On Level: M, Size: 12x11
  • Kitchen: Size: 11x11, On Level: M
  • Family Room: Size: .
  • Living Room: Size: 13x23, On Level: M
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1295
  • Laundry Level Main Level: yes
  • Main Floor Laundry: Yes
  • Total Square Foot: 2558
  • Total Square Foot Keyword: 2500-2999

Exterior Features

  • Construction: New Construction
  • Construction: Frame, Hardboard
  • New Construction: Under Construction
  • Foundation: Basement
  • Driveway Exposure: South
  • Patio Deck1 Size: 12x10
  • Roofing: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Size: 25x21
  • Garage Capacity: Two Car

Utilities

  • Air Conditioner: Central, Electric
  • Air Conditioner: Yes
  • Electric Services: 220V Service, Breaker
  • Flood Insurance: Not Required
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • Utilities: Cable Available, BHE-Electric, MDU- Gas, City Sewer, City Water

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Per: Monthly
  • Association Fees: 60.00
  • HOA Fee Includes: Lawn Maintenance, Snow Removal

Lot Info

  • Acreage: Under .5 Acre
  • Lot Type: Interior
  • Number Of Acres: 0.16

Tax Info

  • Year: 2014

MLS Schools

  • School District: Meade Co, Rapid City

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 3, 2014
Closed on
Nov 24, 2014
List Price
$209,000
Sold Price
$209,000
Current Estimated Value
$375,950

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$166,950
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.26%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/25/2014 11/25/14 Sold $209,000 0.0% $161 / Sq Ft
09/04/2014 09/04/14 Pending -- -- --
09/03/2014 09/03/14 For Sale $209,000 -- $161 / Sq Ft
Source: Black Hills Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,205 $329,928 $34,100 $295,828
2024 $4,109 $321,312 $34,100 $287,212
2023 $4,189 $321,312 $34,100 $287,212
2022 $3,544 $251,932 $31,000 $220,932
2021 $3,318 $228,261 $31,000 $197,261
2020 $3,341 $218,868 $31,000 $187,868
2019 $3,181 $218,868 $31,000 $187,868
2018 $2,978 $209,922 $31,000 $178,922
2017 $2,642 $193,656 $31,000 $162,656
2016 $0 $135,518 $0 $0
2015 $2,931 $135,518 $29,032 $106,486
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Black Hills Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 119980

Black Hills Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0C.50.17.0SR

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.