G
Seller's Agent in 2016
Gary Munroe
Realty One Group
(480) 522-1022
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $379,000
An acquired home. Beautiful new remodle home 5 bedroom, 2 bathroom, new paint both interior and exterior, granite counter top Kitchen and Bathroom, new wood floor for the bedrooms. price to sell and sold as-is. Please have LSR with offer if a loan is needed or proof of funds if cash.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty ONE Group License #SA534981000 Listed on: 11/19/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quebrado Ruben Quebrado | -- | First Integrity Title | |
| Quebrado Ruben | -- | Great Amer Title Agency Inc | |
| Quebrado Ruben | $148,000 | Great Amer Title Agency Inc | |
| Ren Properties 1 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Chen Properties 3 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Chen Gang | $49,300 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Ocwen Loan Servicing Llc | $92,280 | First American Title | |
| Arredondo Arturo Rocha | $210,000 | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Gutierrez Susana | -- | None Available | |
| Sandoval Reginaldo | -- | None Available | |
| Valenzuela Juan Gabriel Leon | $131,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Naranjo Felipe | -- | Century Title Agency Inc | |
| Felix Steven Reyes | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Quintana Veronica | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Quintana Veronica | $81,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Chapman David L | -- | North American Title Agency | |
| Felix Steve Reyes | $60,000 | North American Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quebrado Ruben Quebrado | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quebrado Ruben | $145,319 | |
| Previous Owner | Arredondo Arturo Rocha | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valenzuela Juan Gabriel Leon | $104,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Naranjo Felipe | $91,451 | |
| Previous Owner | Felix Steve Reyes | $59,969 | |
| Closed | Valenzuela Juan Gabriel Leon | $26,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2016 06/28/16 | Sold | $148,000 | 0.0% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2016 04/04/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/03/2016 03/03/16 | For Sale | $148,000 | 0.0% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2016 02/10/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/17/2015 12/17/15 | For Sale | $148,000 | 0.0% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 11/27/2015 11/27/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/19/2015 11/19/15 | For Sale | $148,000 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $870 | $5,456 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $868 | $5,196 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $868 | $21,610 | $4,320 | $17,290 |
| 2022 | $815 | $16,230 | $3,240 | $12,990 |
| 2021 | $831 | $14,450 | $2,890 | $11,560 |
| 2020 | $785 | $13,230 | $2,640 | $10,590 |
| 2019 | $749 | $11,500 | $2,300 | $9,200 |
| 2018 | $783 | $10,200 | $2,040 | $8,160 |
| 2017 | $747 | $8,050 | $1,610 | $6,440 |
| 2016 | $791 | $6,960 | $1,390 | $5,570 |
| 2015 | $738 | $6,030 | $1,200 | $4,830 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2016
Gary Munroe
Realty One Group
(480) 522-1022
9 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
John Tamayo
Arizona International Real Estate
(623) 986-4200
140 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5364816
APN: 102-40-567
Ask me questions while you tour the home.