Estimated Value: $298,000 - $346,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,071
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6909 124th Terrace, Largo, FL 33773 and is currently estimated at $314,069, approximately $293 per square foot. 6909 124th Terrace is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Walsingham Elementary School, Fitzgerald Middle School, and Pinellas Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
Sold by
Goetze Margaret D and Suzanne P Lewis Revocable Trus
Bought by
Delaney Matthew and Delaney Marissa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2019
Sold by
Lewis Suzanne Petrick
Bought by
Suzanne P Lewis Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delaney Matthew | $204,000 | Attorney | |
| Suzanne P Lewis Revocable Trust | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,049 | $272,570 | $116,906 | $155,664 |
| 2024 | $4,755 | $283,336 | $146,306 | $137,030 |
| 2023 | $4,755 | $260,885 | $139,934 | $120,951 |
| 2022 | $4,316 | $225,159 | $133,951 | $91,208 |
| 2021 | $4,110 | $197,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,062 | $86,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,034 | $84,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,010 | $83,229 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $990 | $81,517 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $970 | $79,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $980 | $79,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $971 | $78,656 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map