Estimated Value: $254,729 - $329,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,071
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6910 124th Ave, Largo, FL 33773 and is currently estimated at $291,432, approximately $272 per square foot. 6910 124th Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Walsingham Elementary School, Fitzgerald Middle School, and Pinellas Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2025
Sold by
Palumbo Patrick R and Palumbo Pasquale
Bought by
Palumbo Karen B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Sold by
Rozman Louise C and Louise C Rozman Tr
Bought by
Palumbo Pasquale
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,385
Interest Rate
7.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1996
Sold by
Rozman Louise C
Bought by
Rozman Louise C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palumbo Karen B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Palumbo Pasquale | $70,500 | -- | |
| Rozman Louise C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rozman Louise C | $58,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rozman Louise C | $70,674 | |
| Previous Owner | Rozman Louise C | $68,385 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,438 | $249,490 | $117,240 | $132,250 |
| 2024 | $4,234 | $255,662 | $142,195 | $113,467 |
| 2023 | $4,234 | $244,752 | $140,636 | $104,116 |
| 2022 | $3,817 | $207,795 | $131,866 | $75,929 |
| 2021 | $3,651 | $185,044 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,347 | $162,319 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,108 | $151,920 | $72,455 | $79,465 |
| 2018 | $2,823 | $133,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,649 | $126,372 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,403 | $108,328 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,217 | $97,671 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,074 | $92,755 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map