6909 Biddulph Rd Cleveland, OH 44144
Estimated Value: $125,573 - $164,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
754
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6909 Biddulph Rd, Cleveland, OH 44144 and is currently estimated at $144,393, approximately $191 per square foot. 6909 Biddulph Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Brooklyn High School, Cleveland Preparatory Academy, and Old Brook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1985
Sold by
Dudley Esther L
Bought by
Kosik Joanne P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1980
Sold by
Dudley Robert W and Dudley Esther L
Bought by
Dudley Esther L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Dudley Robert W and Dudley Esther L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kosik Joanne P | $45,500 | -- | |
| Dudley Esther L | -- | -- | |
| Dudley Robert W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,871 | $37,030 | $7,840 | $29,190 |
| 2024 | $1,900 | $37,030 | $7,840 | $29,190 |
| 2023 | $1,922 | $34,830 | $7,210 | $27,620 |
| 2022 | $1,935 | $34,825 | $7,210 | $27,615 |
| 2021 | $1,966 | $34,830 | $7,210 | $27,620 |
| 2020 | $1,648 | $28,560 | $5,920 | $22,650 |
| 2019 | $1,617 | $81,600 | $16,900 | $64,700 |
| 2018 | $1,417 | $28,560 | $5,920 | $22,650 |
| 2017 | $1,362 | $25,690 | $5,040 | $20,650 |
| 2016 | $1,359 | $25,690 | $5,040 | $20,650 |
| 2015 | $1,518 | $25,690 | $5,040 | $20,650 |
| 2014 | $1,518 | $27,940 | $5,500 | $22,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map