Seller's Agent in 2022
Davey Lanshaw
Bear Flag Property Management
(205) 773-0354
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $84,000
Great rental property with nice young family as tenants. Receiving $800 monthly fully guaranteed through Section 8. Brand new AC in 2022. Brand new Water Heater in 2022. Roof less than 5 years old. New Vinyl Siding less than 5 years old. Original Hardwoods throughout refinished in 2020. Whole house has updated PEX plumbing and updated electrical. 10-foot ceilings throughout. A true "set it and forget it" rental for guaranteed income. Make an offer today and cash flow tomorrow!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Jeffrey | $77,000 | -- | |
| Maltese Marcus | $53,000 | -- | |
| Ruiz Decastilla Augusto Ruiz | $50,000 | -- | |
| D & E Rehabs Inc | $43,700 | -- | |
| Three D Properties Of Alabama | $1,924 | -- | |
| Harbour Portfolio Vi Lp | $3,038 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $45,921 | None Available | |
| Brooklyn Boy Llc | $338,750 | None Available | |
| Baker Scott | $53,000 | None Available | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $51,859 | -- | |
| Vinziant Vanessa | $51,000 | Alabama Title Co Inc | |
| Southern Construction & Investments Inc | $20,000 | Alabama Title Co Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maltese Marcus | $42,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Scott | $42,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Vinziant Vanessa | $50,051 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2022 07/11/22 | Sold | $77,000 | -7.2% | $67 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2022 06/24/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/27/2022 05/27/22 | For Sale | $83,000 | +56.6% | $73 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2020 07/23/20 | Sold | $53,000 | -3.6% | $46 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/20/2020 06/20/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/23/2020 04/23/20 | For Sale | $55,000 | -- | $48 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,164 | $16,060 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,164 | $16,060 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $741 | $10,220 | $3,540 | $6,680 |
| 2021 | $657 | $9,060 | $3,540 | $5,520 |
| 2020 | $523 | $7,220 | $3,540 | $3,680 |
| 2019 | $523 | $7,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $474 | $6,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $484 | $6,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $460 | $6,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $460 | $6,080 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Davey Lanshaw
Bear Flag Property Management
(205) 773-0354
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jennifer Toomer Hay
Keller Williams Realty Vestavia
(205) 568-4431
2 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: Greater Alabama MLS
MLS Number: 1321761
APN: 23-00-15-3-003-004.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.