6909 Doummar Dr Norfolk, VA 23518
Meadowbrook Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,118
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6909 Doummar Dr, Norfolk, VA 23518 and is currently estimated at $354,470, approximately $167 per square foot. 6909 Doummar Dr is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Larrymore Elementary School, Azalea Gardens Middle School, and Lake Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Pawlowski Teddy F
Bought by
Hendrick Deneen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$169,458
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Pawlowski Teddy F and Pawlowski Karen M
Bought by
Pawlowski Teddy F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$169,458
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendrick Deneen M | $220,700 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Pawlowski Teddy F | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hendrick Deneen M | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,921 | $318,800 | $84,200 | $234,600 |
| 2024 | $3,652 | $296,900 | $84,200 | $212,700 |
| 2023 | $3,531 | $282,500 | $84,200 | $198,300 |
| 2022 | $3,140 | $251,200 | $60,000 | $191,200 |
| 2021 | $2,853 | $228,200 | $60,000 | $168,200 |
| 2020 | $2,759 | $220,700 | $54,500 | $166,200 |
| 2019 | $2,661 | $212,900 | $54,500 | $158,400 |
| 2018 | $2,695 | $215,600 | $54,500 | $161,100 |
| 2017 | $2,438 | $212,000 | $54,500 | $157,500 |
| 2016 | $2,352 | $207,600 | $54,500 | $153,100 |
| 2015 | $2,387 | $207,600 | $54,500 | $153,100 |
| 2014 | $2,387 | $207,600 | $54,500 | $153,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map