6904 Adele Dr Norfolk, VA 23518
Meadowbrook Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,848 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,179
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6904 Adele Dr, Norfolk, VA 23518 and is currently estimated at $300,212, approximately $254 per square foot. 6904 Adele Dr is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Larrymore Elementary School, Azalea Gardens Middle School, and Lake Taylor High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,983 | $238,600 | $84,200 | $154,400 |
| 2024 | $2,732 | $222,100 | $84,200 | $137,900 |
| 2023 | $2,660 | $212,800 | $84,200 | $128,600 |
| 2022 | $2,301 | $184,100 | $60,000 | $124,100 |
| 2021 | $2,120 | $169,600 | $60,000 | $109,600 |
| 2020 | $2,051 | $164,100 | $54,500 | $109,600 |
| 2019 | $1,988 | $159,000 | $54,500 | $104,500 |
| 2018 | $2,024 | $161,900 | $54,500 | $107,400 |
| 2017 | $1,843 | $160,300 | $54,500 | $105,800 |
| 2016 | $1,784 | $156,500 | $54,500 | $102,000 |
| 2015 | $1,350 | $156,500 | $54,500 | $102,000 |
| 2014 | $1,350 | $156,500 | $54,500 | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map