6909 Lynett Dr Cleveland, OH 44129
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6909 Lynett Dr, Cleveland, OH 44129 and is currently estimated at $247,815, approximately $158 per square foot. 6909 Lynett Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Dentzler Elementary School, Normandy High School, and Hillside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1985
Sold by
Carroccio Joe and Carroccio Isabella
Bought by
Carroccio Joe and Carroccio Isabella
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1975
Sold by
Ragone John and Ragone Mary
Bought by
Carroccio Joe and Carroccio Isabella
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Ragone John and Ragone Mary
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroccio Joe | -- | -- | |
| Carroccio Joe | $57,000 | -- | |
| Ragone John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,289 | $66,045 | $15,820 | $50,225 |
| 2024 | $3,497 | $66,045 | $15,820 | $50,225 |
| 2023 | $3,308 | $55,340 | $12,290 | $43,050 |
| 2022 | $3,305 | $55,340 | $12,290 | $43,050 |
| 2021 | $3,399 | $55,340 | $12,290 | $43,050 |
| 2020 | $3,122 | $46,520 | $10,330 | $36,190 |
| 2019 | $2,983 | $132,900 | $29,500 | $103,400 |
| 2018 | $3,002 | $46,520 | $10,330 | $36,190 |
| 2017 | $2,832 | $41,900 | $9,240 | $32,660 |
| 2016 | $2,815 | $41,900 | $9,240 | $32,660 |
| 2015 | $2,767 | $41,900 | $9,240 | $32,660 |
| 2014 | $2,767 | $43,190 | $9,520 | $33,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map