6909 Schoepf Dr Northfield, OH 44067
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $462,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6909 Schoepf Dr, Northfield, OH 44067 and is currently estimated at $325,760, approximately $201 per square foot. 6909 Schoepf Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Lee Eaton Elementary School, Nordonia Middle School, and Nordonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2002
Sold by
Klimo Michelle R and Klimo Michelle R
Bought by
Cochran Jeff A and Cochran Michelle R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,450
Interest Rate
6.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1996
Sold by
Bochman Carl A
Bought by
Klimo Michelle R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,550
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cochran Jeff A | -- | Titles Etc | |
| Klimo Michelle R | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cochran Jeff A | $94,450 | |
| Closed | Klimo Michelle R | $70,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,209 | $76,154 | $18,288 | $57,866 |
| 2024 | $3,849 | $76,154 | $18,288 | $57,866 |
| 2023 | $3,849 | $76,154 | $18,288 | $57,866 |
| 2022 | $3,616 | $59,556 | $14,175 | $45,381 |
| 2021 | $3,627 | $59,556 | $14,175 | $45,381 |
| 2020 | $3,567 | $59,560 | $14,180 | $45,380 |
| 2019 | $3,226 | $48,700 | $14,180 | $34,520 |
| 2018 | $2,837 | $48,700 | $14,180 | $34,520 |
| 2017 | $2,877 | $48,700 | $14,180 | $34,520 |
| 2016 | $2,878 | $46,990 | $14,180 | $32,810 |
| 2015 | $2,877 | $46,990 | $14,180 | $32,810 |
| 2014 | $2,860 | $46,990 | $14,180 | $32,810 |
| 2013 | $2,948 | $51,420 | $14,180 | $37,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map