6909 Storch Cir Lanham, MD 20706
Estimated Value: $382,212 - $409,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6909 Storch Cir, Lanham, MD 20706 and is currently estimated at $396,303, approximately $229 per square foot. 6909 Storch Cir is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Catherine T. Reed Elementary School, Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Duval High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2001
Sold by
Thompson Carol J
Bought by
Alleyne Leslie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1983
Sold by
Northridge Ltd
Bought by
Thompson Carol J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alleyne Leslie A | $145,500 | -- | |
| Thompson Carol J | $85,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,001 | $330,300 | $75,000 | $255,300 |
| 2024 | $5,001 | $310,233 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,701 | $290,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,403 | $270,100 | $75,000 | $195,100 |
| 2021 | $4,178 | $254,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,953 | $239,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,728 | $224,700 | $100,000 | $124,700 |
| 2018 | $3,641 | $218,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,553 | $212,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $207,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,692 | $201,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,692 | $195,467 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map