Seller's Agent in 2021
Craig Ziegel
eXp Realty
(618) 719-4543
82 in this area
234 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $157,000
This roomy 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home offers a wood burning fireplace in the living room, eat in kitchen, huge 3 seasons room and a covered porch. Sitting on a quiet street, and a nice sized lot, this one wont last long! Make your appointment today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walsh Julia B | $52,500 | Town & Country Title Co | |
| Br3 Consulting & Property Management Llc | -- | Benedick Title Ins | |
| B & D Home Renovations Inc | $30,000 | Professional Title Ins & Esc | |
| Freedom Construction & Property Manageme | -- | None Available | |
| Todd Francis M | -- | None Available | |
| Champ Richard D | $55,000 | Community Title Shiloh Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | B & D Home Renovations Inc | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Champ Richard D | $49,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/16/2021 07/16/21 | Sold | $52,400 | -4.6% | $46 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2021 06/24/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/21/2021 04/21/21 | Price Changed | $54,900 | -8.3% | $48 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2021 03/25/21 | Price Changed | $59,900 | -14.4% | $53 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2021 03/05/21 | Price Changed | $70,000 | -4.1% | $62 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/08/2021 02/08/21 | For Sale | $73,000 | +143.3% | $64 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2017 04/27/17 | Sold | $30,000 | -14.3% | $27 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/27/2017 03/27/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/03/2017 03/03/17 | Price Changed | $35,000 | -12.5% | $31 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2016 12/09/16 | For Sale | $40,000 | -- | $35 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,025 | $36,001 | $6,209 | $29,792 |
| 2023 | $2,828 | $32,302 | $5,571 | $26,731 |
| 2022 | $2,685 | $29,312 | $5,055 | $24,257 |
| 2021 | $1,750 | $18,412 | $4,692 | $13,720 |
| 2020 | $2,512 | $25,551 | $4,566 | $20,985 |
| 2019 | $2,505 | $25,551 | $4,566 | $20,985 |
| 2018 | $2,432 | $24,416 | $4,363 | $20,053 |
| 2017 | $2,372 | $22,739 | $4,063 | $18,676 |
| 2016 | $2,316 | $23,025 | $3,859 | $19,166 |
| 2014 | $2,100 | $23,157 | $3,881 | $19,276 |
| 2013 | $1,000 | $24,706 | $4,141 | $20,565 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Craig Ziegel
eXp Realty
(618) 719-4543
82 in this area
234 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Amy Orchard
RE/MAX Preferred
(618) 301-2134
30 in this area
50 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Vicki Bedwell
eXp Realty
(618) 550-8995
72 in this area
171 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Alex Anderson
Strano & Associates
(618) 593-2002
77 in this area
135 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS21008417
APN: 07-01.0-422-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.