691 Blair Rd Smyrna, TN 37167
Estimated Value: $426,202 - $498,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,271
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 691 Blair Rd, Smyrna, TN 37167 and is currently estimated at $463,051, approximately $203 per square foot. 691 Blair Rd is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Rock Springs Elementary School, Rock Springs Middle School, and Stewarts Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2007
Sold by
Ward Martin K
Bought by
Alley Rita F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,720
Outstanding Balance
$100,831
Interest Rate
6.12%
Estimated Equity
$362,220
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2003
Sold by
Beeson Gregory S and Beeson Kim
Bought by
Ward Martin K and Ward Kristin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,695
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1997
Sold by
Turner Builders L L C
Bought by
Beeson Gregory S and Beeson Kim B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alley Rita F | $210,900 | -- | |
| Ward Martin K | $164,946 | -- | |
| Beeson Gregory S | $150,865 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beeson Gregory S | $168,720 | |
| Closed | Beeson Gregory S | $31,635 | |
| Previous Owner | Beeson Gregory S | $156,695 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,308 | $96,100 | $13,750 | $82,350 |
| 2024 | $2,308 | $96,100 | $13,750 | $82,350 |
| 2023 | $2,308 | $96,100 | $13,750 | $82,350 |
| 2022 | $2,058 | $96,100 | $13,750 | $82,350 |
| 2021 | $1,908 | $65,325 | $12,500 | $52,825 |
| 2020 | $1,908 | $65,325 | $12,500 | $52,825 |
| 2019 | $1,908 | $65,325 | $12,500 | $52,825 |
| 2018 | $1,829 | $65,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,545 | $43,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,545 | $43,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,545 | $43,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,079 | $43,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map