691 Bonner Rd Gaffney, SC 29341
Estimated Value: $163,699 - $255,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,267
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 691 Bonner Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341 and is currently estimated at $200,925, approximately $158 per square foot. 691 Bonner Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School and Gaffney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Smith Cameron I
Bought by
Bouma Joel C and Turner Amanda R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,212
Outstanding Balance
$105,231
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,694
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2012
Bought by
Smith Cameron I
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bouma Joel C | $120,000 | -- | |
| Smith Cameron I | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bouma Joel C | $121,212 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $629 | $4,680 | $400 | $4,280 |
| 2024 | $541 | $4,680 | $400 | $4,280 |
| 2023 | $534 | $4,680 | $400 | $4,280 |