691 Canal St Placerville, CA 95667
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,502
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 691 Canal St, Placerville, CA 95667 and is currently estimated at $425,267, approximately $283 per square foot. 691 Canal St is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including El Dorado High School, Country Day Montessori, and El Dorado Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2016
Sold by
Longhofer James E and Longhofer Cheryll L
Bought by
Longhofer James E and Longhofer Cheryll L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Longhofer James E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,053 | $300,568 | $88,391 | $212,177 |
| 2024 | $3,053 | $294,675 | $86,658 | $208,017 |
| 2023 | $3,016 | $288,898 | $84,959 | $203,939 |
| 2022 | $2,972 | $283,235 | $83,294 | $199,941 |
| 2021 | $2,937 | $277,682 | $81,661 | $196,021 |
| 2020 | $2,893 | $274,836 | $80,824 | $194,012 |
| 2019 | $2,856 | $269,448 | $79,240 | $190,208 |
| 2018 | $2,769 | $264,166 | $77,687 | $186,479 |
| 2017 | $2,727 | $258,987 | $76,164 | $182,823 |
| 2016 | $2,684 | $253,910 | $74,671 | $179,239 |
| 2015 | $2,607 | $250,098 | $73,550 | $176,548 |
| 2014 | $2,560 | $245,201 | $72,110 | $173,091 |
Source: Public Records
Map