691 Cedar Ln Crestline, CA 92325
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $364,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 691 Cedar Ln, Crestline, CA 92325 and is currently estimated at $303,414. 691 Cedar Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Valley Of Enchantment Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2021
Sold by
Mitchnick Gordon
Bought by
Mitchnick Gordon and The Gordon E Mitchnick Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2020
Sold by
Spunt Steve C and Spunt Julia L
Bought by
Mitchnick Gordon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Spunt Steve C and Spunt Julia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2008
Sold by
Morentin Jose
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Structured Asset Investment Loan Trust 2
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2004
Sold by
Mathers Robert H
Bought by
Morentin Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,750
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchnick Gordon | -- | None Available | |
| Mitchnick Gordon | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Spunt Steve C | $107,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Us Bank Na | $104,000 | Accommodation | |
| Morentin Jose | $115,000 | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morentin Jose | $97,750 | |
| Closed | Morentin Jose | $7,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,134 | $151,541 | $22,731 | $128,810 |
| 2024 | $2,061 | $148,569 | $22,285 | $126,284 |
| 2023 | $2,035 | $145,656 | $21,848 | $123,808 |
| 2022 | $1,995 | $142,800 | $21,420 | $121,380 |
| 2021 | $1,970 | $140,000 | $21,000 | $119,000 |
| 2020 | $1,814 | $125,992 | $17,663 | $108,329 |
| 2019 | $1,774 | $123,522 | $17,317 | $106,205 |
| 2018 | $1,568 | $121,100 | $16,977 | $104,123 |
| 2017 | $1,540 | $118,725 | $16,644 | $102,081 |
| 2016 | $1,495 | $116,397 | $16,318 | $100,079 |
| 2015 | $1,480 | $114,649 | $16,073 | $98,576 |
| 2014 | $1,457 | $112,403 | $15,758 | $96,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map