691 Covington Rd Los Altos, CA 94024
Estimated Value: $3,566,000 - $4,512,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$2,878/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 691 Covington Rd, Los Altos, CA 94024 and is currently estimated at $4,052,909, approximately $2,878 per square foot. 691 Covington Rd is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Springer Elementary School, Georgina P. Blach Junior High School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Grisanti Christopher C and Grisanti Suzan H
Bought by
Huang Brian and Huang Judy Chan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Outstanding Balance
$682,288
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,370,621
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2009
Sold by
Rosenberger Triston J
Bought by
Grisanti Christopher C and Grisanti Suzan H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huang Brian | $2,350,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Grisanti Christopher C | $975,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huang Brian | $750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grisanti Christopher C | $625,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41,224 | $3,528,516 | $2,785,671 | $742,845 |
| 2024 | $41,224 | $3,459,330 | $2,731,050 | $728,280 |
| 2023 | $40,740 | $3,391,500 | $2,677,500 | $714,000 |
| 2022 | $40,338 | $3,325,000 | $2,625,000 | $700,000 |
| 2021 | $19,028 | $1,458,448 | $1,100,463 | $357,985 |
| 2020 | $19,049 | $1,443,495 | $1,089,180 | $354,315 |
| 2019 | $18,204 | $1,415,192 | $1,067,824 | $347,368 |
| 2018 | $17,951 | $1,387,444 | $1,046,887 | $340,557 |
| 2017 | $17,383 | $1,360,240 | $1,026,360 | $333,880 |
| 2016 | $17,201 | $1,333,570 | $1,006,236 | $327,334 |
| 2015 | $16,889 | $1,313,540 | $991,122 | $322,418 |
| 2014 | $16,777 | $1,287,811 | $971,708 | $316,103 |
Source: Public Records
Map