691 Dunblane Dr Winter Park, FL 32792
Estimated Value: $645,000 - $825,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,437
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 691 Dunblane Dr, Winter Park, FL 32792 and is currently estimated at $710,366, approximately $291 per square foot. 691 Dunblane Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Brookshire Elementary, Glenridge Middle, and Winter Park High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2012
Sold by
Mazza Robert J and Mazza Noreen G
Bought by
Hazel Robert E and Hazel Kathleen R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,401
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$550,965
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hazel Robert E | $295,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hazel Robert E | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,984 | $213,539 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,984 | $213,539 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,709 | $207,925 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,709 | $196,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,332 | $190,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,296 | $184,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,203 | $182,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,270 | $178,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,251 | $174,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,223 | $296,812 | $155,000 | $141,812 |
| 2016 | $2,174 | $293,589 | $155,000 | $138,589 |
| 2015 | $2,226 | $272,529 | $105,000 | $167,529 |
| 2014 | $2,243 | $248,126 | $80,000 | $168,126 |
Source: Public Records
Map