Seller's Agent in 2015
Jessica Quirk
Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston
(617) 266-4430
176 in this area
369 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,098,000 - $1,312,000
Don't miss this turnkey Single Family home in a premier East Side South Boston location! At over 1,800 sf this property offers plenty of space for a family and is just two blocks from Southie's best playground - the beach!! This expansive single family home offers 4-5 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a basement for additional storage! There are hardwood floors throughout and an updated kitchen with granite countertops that leads to a beautiful backyard / patio that is perfect for entertaining. This residence is move-in ready and you can settle into your new home just in time for the summer season!
Home Type
Townhome
Year Built
1905
Lot Details
1,307 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voolich Samuel | $705,000 | -- | |
| Nichols 4Th John D | $529,900 | -- | |
| Nichols 4Th John D | $529,900 | -- | |
| Galou Antoine | $482,000 | -- | |
| Galou Antoine | $482,000 | -- | |
| Mcdonnell Matthew | $478,000 | -- | |
| Barry John | $148,440 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Voolich Samuel | $465,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Nichols 4Th John D | $529,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Galou Antoine | $438,138 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/25/2015 06/25/15 | Sold | $705,000 | -3.3% | $389 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2015 05/05/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/06/2015 04/06/15 | For Sale | $729,000 | +3.4% | $402 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2015 04/02/15 | Off Market | $705,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2015 03/26/15 | For Sale | $729,000 | +37.6% | $402 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/06/2012 08/06/12 | Sold | $529,900 | +1.0% | $292 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/17/2012 07/17/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/09/2012 07/09/12 | For Sale | $524,900 | -- | $290 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,037 | $953,100 | $279,500 | $673,600 |
| 2024 | $9,867 | $905,200 | $231,500 | $673,700 |
| 2023 | $9,174 | $854,200 | $218,400 | $635,800 |
| 2022 | $8,523 | $783,400 | $200,300 | $583,100 |
| 2021 | $8,116 | $760,600 | $194,500 | $566,100 |
| 2020 | $7,538 | $713,800 | $192,000 | $521,800 |
| 2019 | $6,903 | $654,900 | $141,000 | $513,900 |
| 2018 | $6,538 | $623,900 | $141,000 | $482,900 |
| 2017 | $5,696 | $537,900 | $141,000 | $396,900 |
| 2016 | $5,346 | $486,000 | $138,900 | $347,100 |
| 2015 | $6,440 | $531,800 | $152,400 | $379,400 |
| 2014 | $5,856 | $465,500 | $152,400 | $313,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jessica Quirk
Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston
(617) 266-4430
176 in this area
369 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Frank Celeste
Gibson Sothebys International Realty
(617) 872-3227
56 in this area
384 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jeffrey Chubb
Real Broker MA, LLC
(617) 775-7687
4 in this area
124 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Kevin Lewis
Coldwell Banker Realty - Hingham
(781) 285-8028
40 in this area
258 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71806864
APN: SBOS-000000-000007-002592
Ask me questions while you tour the home.