691 Hickory Fellowship Rd Hickory, MS 39332
Estimated Value: $193,774 - $266,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,802
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 691 Hickory Fellowship Rd, Hickory, MS 39332 and is currently estimated at $215,194, approximately $119 per square foot. 691 Hickory Fellowship Rd is a home with nearby schools including Newton County Elementary School and Newton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2023
Sold by
Anderson Agnes Faye
Bought by
Douglas Michael and Douglas Zaily
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Michael | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $240 | $9,904 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $252 | $10,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $257 | $10,077 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $262 | $10,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $261 | $9,709 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $269 | $9,784 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $282 | $9,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $280 | $9,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $222 | $9,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $198 | $9,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,092 | $0 | $0 |