691 Poets Square Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $762,000 - $841,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,414
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 691 Poets Square, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $786,165, approximately $325 per square foot. 691 Poets Square is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Hyde Shelley M and The Betty D Hyde Revocable Liv
Bought by
Wauschek Chad and Wauschek Diana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$434,400
Outstanding Balance
$392,437
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$393,728
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
Hyde Betty D
Bought by
Hyde Betty D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
Sold by
Higgins Gary A
Bought by
Hyde Rodney M and Hyde Betty D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Higgins Jean A
Bought by
Higgins Gary A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2002
Sold by
Rilington Fallbrook 65 Llc
Bought by
Higgins Jean A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wauschek Chad | $543,000 | Ticor Title San Diego Branch | |
| Hyde Betty D | -- | None Available | |
| Hyde Rodney M | $525,000 | First American Title | |
| Higgins Gary A | -- | -- | |
| Higgins Jean A | $306,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wauschek Chad | $434,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hyde Rodney M | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,188 | $587,757 | $213,821 | $373,936 |
| 2024 | $6,188 | $576,233 | $209,629 | $366,604 |
| 2023 | $6,005 | $564,935 | $205,519 | $359,416 |
| 2022 | $5,933 | $553,859 | $201,490 | $352,369 |
| 2021 | $6,204 | $580,000 | $211,000 | $369,000 |
| 2020 | $5,378 | $500,000 | $182,000 | $318,000 |
| 2019 | $5,380 | $500,000 | $182,000 | $318,000 |
| 2018 | $5,132 | $475,000 | $173,000 | $302,000 |
| 2017 | $750 | $440,000 | $161,000 | $279,000 |
| 2016 | $4,670 | $435,000 | $160,000 | $275,000 |
| 2015 | $4,335 | $405,000 | $149,000 | $256,000 |
| 2014 | $4,068 | $380,000 | $140,000 | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map