NOT LISTED FOR SALE

691 Shadowwood Ln Webster, NY 14580

Estimated Value: $336,467 - $362,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,778 Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 2, 2016

Last sale price $183,000 $103 Per Sq Ft

Est. 92% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,431 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Willink Middle School Rated A-
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of August 2016

Mint! Beautifully updated 4 bedroom home in super neighborhood. Updated eat-in kitchen with newer appliances and hardwood floor overlooking the cozy family room that leads out to the backyard oasis, featuring an above ground pool, pool deck, patio and waterfall. There is a first floor bedroom for guests, 3 bedrooms upstairs, with both full and half baths updated. Roof is 3 years old, newer furnace and a/c, all windows are replaced by Rochester Colonial. Front entrance is landscaped with paver brick walkway. This home has been well loved and is move-in ready!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Ververs

Listing by Howard Hanna License #30VE1136240 Listed on: 06/01/2016

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Brian Callahan

Listing by RE/MAX Plus License #40CA1097228

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,642

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 20,909 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x207
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,778 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 265489-064-190-0002-017-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,642

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1974
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: SHADOW WOOD HEIGHTS
  • Directions: FROM RT 104 E, Exit at Hard Road, turn north to Klem Road. Turn right on Klem Road. Shadow Wood is on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Sliding Glass Door(s), Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Appliances
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Humidifier, Water Softener Rented
  • Basement: Partial, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.48
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cedar, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence, Pool, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Webster

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 265489-064-190-0002-017-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X207
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5642.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 1, 2016
Closed on
Jul 20, 2016
Sold by
Cahill Kevin J
Bought by
Yanklowski John N and Yanklowski Rebecca L
Seller's Agent
Susan Ververs
Howard Hanna
Buyer's Agent
Brian Callahan
RE/MAX Plus
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$183,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,100
1.72%
Current Estimated Value
$352,117

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$169,117
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.92%
Original Mortgage
$173,850
Outstanding Balance
$136,054
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,063

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yanklowski John N $181,750 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Yanklowski John N $173,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/02/2016 08/02/16 Sold $183,000 +1.7% $103 / Sq Ft
06/03/2016 06/03/16 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2016 06/01/16 For Sale $179,900 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,620 $137,400 $30,000 $107,400
2024 $6,620 $137,400 $30,000 $107,400
2023 $6,484 $137,400 $30,000 $107,400
2022 $6,362 $137,400 $30,000 $107,400
2021 $6,305 $137,400 $30,000 $107,400
2020 $6,204 $137,400 $30,000 $107,400
2019 $5,071 $137,400 $30,000 $107,400
2018 $5,944 $137,400 $30,000 $107,400
2017 $5,026 $137,400 $30,000 $107,400
2016 $5,071 $137,400 $30,000 $107,400
2015 -- $137,400 $30,000 $107,400
2014 -- $137,400 $30,000 $107,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R303733

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 265489-064-190-0002-017-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.