Estimated Value: $448,000 - $595,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,434
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 691 Zeppelin Strasse, Helen, GA 30545 and is currently estimated at $523,447, approximately $215 per square foot. 691 Zeppelin Strasse is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Mount Yonah Elementary School, White County 9th Grade Academy, and White County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2018
Sold by
Heikkinen Nancy B
Bought by
Caldwell Sandra and Rahimi Rahman
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,103
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$366,344
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2008
Sold by
Peduto Joseph J
Bought by
Peduto Joseph J and Peduto Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caldwell Sandra | $230,000 | -- | |
| Peduto Joseph J | -- | -- | |
| Peduto Joseph J | $330,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caldwell Sandra | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peduto Joseph J | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,574 | $187,848 | $14,400 | $173,448 |
| 2024 | $4,474 | $181,748 | $14,400 | $167,348 |
| 2023 | $4,145 | $154,056 | $14,400 | $139,656 |
| 2022 | $3,618 | $126,856 | $8,640 | $118,216 |
| 2021 | $3,181 | $98,432 | $5,760 | $92,672 |
| 2020 | $3,062 | $90,404 | $5,760 | $84,644 |
| 2019 | $3,074 | $90,404 | $5,760 | $84,644 |
| 2018 | $3,105 | $90,404 | $5,760 | $84,644 |
| 2017 | $2,900 | $83,952 | $5,760 | $78,192 |
| 2016 | $2,875 | $83,224 | $7,200 | $76,024 |
| 2015 | $2,769 | $208,060 | $7,200 | $76,024 |
| 2014 | $2,661 | $198,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map