6910 Antelope Blvd Indianapolis, IN 46278
Traders Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,000 - $349,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,302
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6910 Antelope Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46278 and is currently estimated at $340,814, approximately $148 per square foot. 6910 Antelope Blvd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Pike High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2020
Sold by
Gray Sara M and Vaisvilas Sara
Bought by
Gunderman Peter and Ahmadi Tina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$209,857
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$130,957
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gunderman Peter | $240,000 | True Title, Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gunderman Peter | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,433 | $310,700 | $51,500 | $259,200 |
| 2024 | $2,960 | $304,800 | $51,500 | $253,300 |
| 2023 | $2,960 | $287,200 | $51,500 | $235,700 |
| 2022 | $2,991 | $288,700 | $51,500 | $237,200 |
| 2021 | $2,270 | $218,600 | $29,000 | $189,600 |
| 2020 | $2,094 | $201,200 | $29,000 | $172,200 |
| 2019 | $1,944 | $186,300 | $29,000 | $157,300 |
| 2018 | $1,844 | $176,500 | $29,000 | $147,500 |
| 2017 | $1,740 | $166,300 | $29,000 | $137,300 |
| 2016 | $1,676 | $160,100 | $29,000 | $131,100 |
| 2014 | $1,544 | $154,400 | $29,000 | $125,400 |
| 2013 | $1,646 | $145,500 | $29,000 | $116,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map