M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Marcelo Bendela
Keller Williams Signature
(713) 461-9393
11 in this area
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $505,219
You will love this updated home in highly desired Seven Meadows Community.The home has undergone some major updates including new master bathroom, new vinyl flooring in the whole first floor, including kitchen , half bathroom, utility room and stairs.Two story family room with wall of glass windows overlooking tropical backyard, pool/ new deck and Hot Tub. Travertine floor tile in front porch and backyard's patio cover area. Stone FP, Entertaining Gourmet Kitchen , Formal Living,Master Bedroom overlooks the stunning backyard with landscape lighting.Game room overlooking the whole first floor view, including the beautiful heated pool. New master bedroom closet made by designer will be installed in August. Walking distance to Bonnie Holland and bus stop in front of the house to Beckendorff Junior High and Seven Lakes High School, exemplary KATY ISD SCHOOLS.This is a home you do not want to miss!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Signature License #0699149 Listed on: 07/10/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roan Lauren Frances | -- | Key Title Group | |
| Bendela Viviane | -- | None Available | |
| Watson Richard A | -- | Mth Title Company | |
| Bendela Viviane | -- | -- | |
| Legacy Monterey Homes Lp | -- | Mth Title Company | |
| Bendela Viviane | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roan Lauren Frances | $404,687 | |
| Previous Owner | Bendela Viviane | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bendela Viviane | $154,554 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/12/2021 08/12/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/13/2021 07/13/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/10/2021 07/10/21 | For Sale | $427,900 | +35.8% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/11/2017 05/11/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/09/2017 04/09/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/07/2017 04/07/17 | For Sale | $314,999 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,130 | $478,991 | $78,000 | $400,991 |
| 2024 | $9,130 | $487,173 | $78,000 | $409,173 |
| 2023 | $8,707 | $461,076 | $22,299 | $438,777 |
| 2022 | $9,340 | $419,160 | $60,000 | $359,160 |
| 2021 | $7,549 | $300,210 | $60,000 | $240,210 |
| 2020 | $7,546 | $295,670 | $50,000 | $245,670 |
| 2019 | $7,998 | $297,240 | $50,000 | $247,240 |
| 2018 | $8,503 | $315,440 | $50,000 | $265,440 |
| 2017 | $7,659 | $282,560 | $50,000 | $232,560 |
| 2016 | $6,963 | $256,870 | $50,000 | $206,870 |
| 2015 | $4,304 | $233,520 | $50,000 | $183,520 |
| 2014 | $4,043 | $212,290 | $50,000 | $162,290 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Marcelo Bendela
Keller Williams Signature
(713) 461-9393
11 in this area
43 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Amber McClure
Norhill Realty
(832) 754-5102
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
P
Seller's Agent in 2017
Paula Rucky
RE/MAX
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Michael Clark
RE/MAX
(713) 906-4148
21 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 49583643
APN: 6780-05-001-0110-914
Ask me questions while you tour the home.