6910 Towering Spruce Dr Unit 2A Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $202,450 - $216,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6910 Towering Spruce Dr Unit 2A, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $210,363, approximately $178 per square foot. 6910 Towering Spruce Dr Unit 2A is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Ippolito Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Spoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2026
Sold by
Yeager Newby Alicia and Newby Aaron M
Bought by
Newby Aaron M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2020
Sold by
Newby Aaron M
Bought by
Newby Aaron M and Newby Alicia Yeager
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,925
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Newby Aaron M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,725
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newby Aaron M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Newby Aaron M | -- | Attorney | |