6911 Achieve Dr Amarillo, TX 79119
Westover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,693 - $382,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,245
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6911 Achieve Dr, Amarillo, TX 79119 and is currently estimated at $378,673, approximately $168 per square foot. 6911 Achieve Dr is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Arden Road Elementary School, West Plains Junior High School, and Greenways Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2026
Sold by
John Smith and Lynn Smith Jaymi
Bought by
Melek Kari
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,388
Outstanding Balance
$358,388
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$20,285
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2020
Sold by
Taylor Franklin R and Taylor Angela D
Bought by
Smith Scotty John and Smith Jaymi Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,600
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2003
Sold by
Bedwell Construction &
Bought by
Taylor Franklin R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melek Kari | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Smith Scotty John | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Franklin R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melek Kari | $358,388 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Scotty John | $254,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,295 | $344,296 | $26,950 | $317,346 |
| 2024 | $6,295 | $325,373 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,762 | $320,044 | $26,950 | $293,094 |
| 2022 | $5,893 | $288,537 | $26,950 | $261,587 |
| 2021 | $5,756 | $244,458 | $26,950 | $217,508 |
| 2020 | $5,313 | $231,618 | $26,950 | $204,668 |
| 2019 | $5,174 | $227,051 | $26,950 | $200,101 |
| 2018 | $5,074 | $224,745 | $26,950 | $197,795 |
| 2017 | $4,994 | $222,893 | $26,950 | $195,943 |
| 2016 | $4,658 | $201,469 | $26,950 | $174,519 |
| 2015 | $4,199 | $201,469 | $26,950 | $174,519 |
| 2014 | $4,199 | $201,469 | $26,950 | $174,519 |
Source: Public Records
Map