8604 Four Elms Dr Amarillo, TX 79119
Westover Village NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,949/month
Highlights
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Traditional Architecture
- Home Office
- Arden Road Elementary School Rated A
- No HOA
- 4-minute walk to Westover Village Park
About This Home
Four Bedroom home in Westover Village with Basement and Office. Great home for growing family! Large living room with beautiful rock fireplace. Open Kitchen and Dining with bar and pantry. High Ceilings throughout. Isolated primary bedroom offers attached private office with door to patio. Large En Suite with separate shower, whirlpool tub, huge closet with vanity and window for natural light. Basement with closet makes a great work out room or 2nd living. 3rd bedroom with vaulted ceiling and shelf. 4th bedroom with large walk in closet. Guest bath and Utility with storage. Covered Patio is great for outdoor living and dining. Oversized three car garage. New roof in '24. Close to Westover Park. Great neighborhood with no HOA. Easy access to the Loop and I-27.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2007
Lot Details
- Cul-De-Sac
- East Facing Home
- Wood Fence
- Sprinkler System
- Zoning described as 0200 - SW Amarillo in City Limits
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,463 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- No Home Owners Association
- Association Phone (806) 674-7653
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 195349
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,237 | $433,676 | $32,017 | $401,659 |
| 2024 | $8,237 | $426,120 | $32,017 | $394,103 |
| 2023 | $7,539 | $418,380 | $32,017 | $386,363 |
| 2022 | $7,710 | $382,263 | $32,017 | $350,246 |
| 2021 | $7,531 | $319,862 | $31,661 | $288,201 |
| 2020 | $7,380 | $321,705 | $31,661 | $290,044 |
| 2019 | $7,118 | $312,337 | $31,661 | $280,676 |
| 2018 | $7,052 | $312,337 | $31,661 | $280,676 |
| 2017 | $6,890 | $307,513 | $31,661 | $275,852 |
| 2016 | $6,565 | $281,370 | $31,661 | $249,709 |
| 2015 | $5,937 | $281,370 | $31,661 | $249,709 |
| 2014 | $5,937 | $281,370 | $31,661 | $249,709 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Price Changed | $424,000 | -1.2% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | For Sale | $429,000 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vendors Lien | -- | None Available | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Ctic | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $237,200 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $53,600 | Stand Alone Second | |
| Previous Owner | $214,400 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Amarillo Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26-2614
APN: R-086-3620-2330
- 7718 Pinnacle Dr
- 8025 Naples Ct
- 8010 Manor Haven Ct
- 8401 Baxter Dr
- 8304 Addison Dr
- 8960 Fm 2590
- 8124 Progress Dr
- 7915 Legacy Pkwy
- 7903 Zoe Dr
- 8901 Red Wing Rd
- 6712 Precision Place
- 9110 Blenheim Dr
- 6601 Arden Rd Unit 216
- 6601 Arden Rd Unit 239
- 6501 Milligan Place
- 6400 Rally Rd
- 7001 Glenoak Ln
- 7409 Nick St
- 7405 Ledgestone Dr
- 7614 Bluestone Dr
- 8003 Manor Haven Ct
- 9150 S Coulter St
- 7202 Nick St
- 6208 Ventura Dr
- 7500 Bernay St
- 7518 Beck Dr
- 7602 Beck Dr
- 6400 Bell St
- 9800 Barton Springs Dr
- 5827 Nicholas Cir
- 8202 Laredo Trail
- 5714 Spencer St
- 5040 S Coulter St
- 6201 SW 54th Ave