Seller's Agent in 2023
Angela Sexton
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 702-3419
2 in this area
143 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $312,000
Lovely Bungalow situated on quiet dead end street. Fenced rear yard allows space for kids and pets to play! Great
outdoor spaces with covered front porch and rear deck. This charming home has hardwood floors, updated kitchen
and bath nice room sizes and versatile second floor. Attached garage and all the storage space or workout space
needed in the lower level!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: (513) 321-9944 License #0000216165 Listed on: 10/26/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mondillo Michelle Christine | $262,000 | Tandem Title | |
| Heinbach Elizabeth C | $179,900 | None Available | |
| Baute Nicholas J | $90,000 | Attorney | |
| Moorehead James | $79,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mondillo Michelle Christine | $170,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Heinbach Elizabeth C | $143,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Baute Nicholas J | $90,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/17/2023 11/17/23 | Sold | $262,000 | +4.8% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2023 10/30/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/26/2023 10/26/23 | For Sale | $250,000 | +39.0% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2018 10/23/18 | Off Market | $179,900 | -- | -- | |
| 07/25/2018 07/25/18 | Sold | $179,900 | 0.0% | $138 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/19/2018 06/19/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/15/2018 06/15/18 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,379 | $78,470 | $18,186 | $60,284 |
| 2023 | $5,344 | $78,470 | $18,186 | $60,284 |
| 2022 | $5,174 | $62,965 | $9,373 | $53,592 |
| 2021 | $4,945 | $62,965 | $9,373 | $53,592 |
| 2020 | $5,050 | $62,965 | $9,373 | $53,592 |
| 2019 | $5,713 | $29,901 | $7,683 | $22,218 |
| 2018 | $2,661 | $29,901 | $7,683 | $22,218 |
| 2017 | $2,557 | $29,901 | $7,683 | $22,218 |
| 2016 | $2,837 | $33,408 | $7,760 | $25,648 |
| 2015 | $2,606 | $33,408 | $7,760 | $25,648 |
| 2014 | $2,551 | $33,408 | $7,760 | $25,648 |
| 2013 | $2,557 | $33,076 | $7,683 | $25,393 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Angela Sexton
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 702-3419
2 in this area
143 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Heather Claypool
eXp Realty
(513) 304-1197
2 in this area
94 Total Sales
N
Seller's Agent in 2018
Nick Baute
Comey & Shepherd
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Tim Roberts
Comey & Shepherd
(513) 237-4982
3 in this area
118 Total Sales
Source: Dayton REALTORS®
MLS Number: 898680
APN: 520-0172-0338
Ask me questions while you tour the home.