6911 E 2nd St Tucson, AZ 85710
El GHEKO NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $462,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,722
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6911 E 2nd St, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $430,831, approximately $158 per square foot. 6911 E 2nd St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Hudlow Elementary School, Booth-Fickett Math/Science Magnet School, and Palo Verde High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2019
Sold by
Moore Rayburn
Bought by
Moore Rayburn and Moore Jean E F V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2011
Sold by
Moore Jean E
Bought by
Moore Rayburn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,671
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$347,160
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2011
Sold by
Lauerman Monica S and Duarte Mardele R
Bought by
Moore Rayburn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,671
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$347,160
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2011
Sold by
Lauerman Monica S and Duarte Mardele R
Bought by
Lauerman Monica S and Duarte Mardele R