6911 Lemaster Rd Athens, OH 45701
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $302,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,420
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6911 Lemaster Rd, Athens, OH 45701 and is currently estimated at $283,466, approximately $199 per square foot. 6911 Lemaster Rd is a home located in Athens County with nearby schools including The Plains Elementary School, Athens Middle School, and Athens High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,333 | $67,970 | $19,160 | $48,810 |
| 2024 | $3,324 | $67,970 | $19,160 | $48,810 |
| 2023 | $3,191 | $67,970 | $19,160 | $48,810 |
| 2022 | $2,695 | $55,640 | $16,210 | $39,430 |
| 2021 | $2,706 | $55,640 | $16,210 | $39,430 |
| 2020 | $2,524 | $55,640 | $16,210 | $39,430 |
| 2019 | $2,344 | $49,750 | $12,810 | $36,940 |
| 2018 | $2,270 | $49,750 | $12,810 | $36,940 |
| 2017 | $2,088 | $49,750 | $12,810 | $36,940 |
| 2016 | $1,996 | $46,750 | $11,640 | $35,110 |
| 2015 | $4,642 | $46,750 | $11,640 | $35,110 |
| 2014 | $4,642 | $46,750 | $11,640 | $35,110 |
| 2013 | $4,644 | $47,970 | $11,490 | $36,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map