6911 Patten Tract Rd Unit b Sandusky, OH 44870
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $337,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,460
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6911 Patten Tract Rd Unit b, Sandusky, OH 44870 and is currently estimated at $329,261, approximately $133 per square foot. 6911 Patten Tract Rd Unit b is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Furry Elementary School, Meadowlawn Elementary School, and Briar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2009
Sold by
Patton Robert C and Patton Teresa A
Bought by
Maldonado James A and Maldonado Kristin D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,559
Outstanding Balance
$100,504
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$228,757
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2000
Sold by
Miller Gary E
Bought by
Patton Robert C and Patton Teresa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maldonado James A | $163,000 | Hartung Title | |
| Patton Robert C | $169,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maldonado James A | $157,559 | |
| Previous Owner | Patton Robert C | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,102 | $91,762 | $10,671 | $81,091 |
| 2024 | $4,102 | $91,762 | $10,671 | $81,091 |
| 2023 | $4,193 | $76,037 | $7,409 | $68,628 |
| 2022 | $4,261 | $76,047 | $7,409 | $68,638 |
| 2021 | $4,256 | $76,050 | $7,410 | $68,640 |
| 2020 | $3,680 | $66,330 | $7,410 | $58,920 |
| 2019 | $3,787 | $66,330 | $7,410 | $58,920 |
| 2018 | $3,789 | $66,330 | $7,410 | $58,920 |
| 2017 | $3,818 | $65,030 | $12,890 | $52,140 |
| 2016 | $3,334 | $65,030 | $12,890 | $52,140 |
| 2015 | $3,273 | $65,030 | $12,890 | $52,140 |
| 2014 | $3,436 | $67,520 | $12,890 | $54,630 |
| 2013 | $3,203 | $67,520 | $12,890 | $54,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map