6911 Roosevelt Ave Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $344,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6911 Roosevelt Ave, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $324,342, approximately $222 per square foot. 6911 Roosevelt Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Fairfax Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1979
Bought by
Reid Carl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reid Carl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $111,260 | $27,360 | $83,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $111,260 | $27,360 | $83,900 |
| 2023 | $9,148 | $88,040 | $23,000 | $65,040 |
| 2022 | $3,757 | $88,040 | $23,000 | $65,040 |
| 2021 | $3,750 | $88,040 | $23,000 | $65,040 |
| 2020 | $3,495 | $73,370 | $19,170 | $54,200 |
| 2019 | $3,499 | $73,370 | $19,170 | $54,200 |
| 2018 | $3,485 | $70,030 | $34,460 | $35,570 |
| 2017 | $3,473 | $70,030 | $34,460 | $35,570 |
| 2016 | $3,449 | $70,030 | $34,460 | $35,570 |
| 2015 | $3,070 | $70,030 | $34,460 | $35,570 |
| 2014 | $3,115 | $70,030 | $34,460 | $35,570 |
| 2013 | $3,118 | $70,030 | $34,460 | $35,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map