8869 Jackson St Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $195,521 - $294,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8869 Jackson St, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $236,130, approximately $245 per square foot. 8869 Jackson St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Fairfax Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
Didomenico Domenico and Didomenico Jenny C
Bought by
Utah Loan Servicing Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2008
Sold by
Didomenico Domenico and Didomenico Jenny C
Bought by
Didomenico Domenico and Didomenico Jenny
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1996
Sold by
William Pogacnik
Bought by
Didomenico Domenico and Didomenico Jenny C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Utah Loan Servicing Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Didomenico Domenico | -- | Attorney | |
| Didomenico Domenico | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Didomenico Domenico | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $59,470 | $23,680 | $35,790 |
| 2024 | -- | $59,470 | $23,680 | $35,790 |
| 2023 | $5,378 | $51,760 | $19,300 | $32,460 |
| 2022 | $2,406 | $51,140 | $18,680 | $32,460 |
| 2021 | $2,398 | $51,140 | $18,680 | $32,460 |
| 2020 | $2,261 | $43,340 | $15,830 | $27,510 |
| 2019 | $2,253 | $43,340 | $15,830 | $27,510 |
| 2018 | $2,129 | $37,630 | $13,330 | $24,300 |
| 2017 | $2,017 | $37,630 | $13,330 | $24,300 |
| 2016 | $1,999 | $37,630 | $13,330 | $24,300 |
| 2015 | $1,447 | $37,630 | $13,330 | $24,300 |
| 2014 | $1,411 | $36,490 | $13,330 | $23,160 |
| 2013 | $1,412 | $36,490 | $13,330 | $23,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map