6911 S Uinta St Centennial, CO 80112
Walnut Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,276 - $682,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6911 S Uinta St, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $610,569, approximately $542 per square foot. 6911 S Uinta St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Walnut Hills Elementary School, Campus Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1990
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Foster Richard G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1989
Sold by
Principal Mutual Life Insurance Co
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Dev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1989
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Principal Mutual Life Insurance Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1985
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1983
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1978
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Richard G | -- | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Dev | -- | -- | |