6912 Murphys Ln Bakersfield, CA 93309
Amberton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,000 - $483,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6912 Murphys Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93309 and is currently estimated at $463,382, approximately $226 per square foot. 6912 Murphys Ln is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Stockdale Elementary School, O.J. Actis Junior High School, and Bakersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2012
Sold by
Brown Rajeep
Bought by
Brown Anita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1999
Sold by
Parker Steven A and Parker Nancy J
Bought by
Brown Rajeep and Brown Anita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,661
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1998
Sold by
Hayes Matthew L and Hayes Teresa A
Bought by
Parker Steven A and Parker Nancy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,700
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Anita | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Rajeep | $147,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Parker Steven A | $145,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Rajeep | $143,661 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Steven A | $137,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,317 | $225,908 | $46,095 | $179,813 |
| 2024 | $3,265 | $221,480 | $45,192 | $176,288 |
| 2023 | $3,265 | $217,138 | $44,306 | $172,832 |
| 2022 | $3,134 | $212,882 | $43,438 | $169,444 |
| 2021 | $7,732 | $208,709 | $42,587 | $166,122 |
| 2020 | $7,679 | $206,570 | $42,151 | $164,419 |
| 2019 | $7,639 | $206,570 | $42,151 | $164,419 |
| 2018 | $7,509 | $198,551 | $40,515 | $158,036 |
| 2017 | $7,467 | $194,659 | $39,721 | $154,938 |
| 2016 | $2,576 | $190,843 | $38,943 | $151,900 |
| 2015 | $2,552 | $187,978 | $38,359 | $149,619 |
| 2014 | $2,490 | $184,297 | $37,608 | $146,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map