Estimated Value: $79,575 - $312,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,416
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6912 Park Dr, Lyles, TN 37098 and is currently estimated at $215,144, approximately $151 per square foot. 6912 Park Dr is a home located in Hickman County with nearby schools including East Hickman Elementary School, East Hickman Intermediate School, and East Hickman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2022
Sold by
Gray Johns Shirley
Bought by
Johns James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johns James | -- | Cagle & Boehms Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $177 | $6,250 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $6,250 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $25,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $591 | $25,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $562 | $20,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $562 | $20,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $568 | $20,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $562 | $20,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $585 | $19,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $585 | $19,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $505 | $19,891 | $0 | $0 |