6912 Wilson Way Hesperia, CA 92345
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $576,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,065
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6912 Wilson Way, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $505,342, approximately $244 per square foot. 6912 Wilson Way is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mesquite Trails Elementary School, Cedar Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Ortiz Omar
Bought by
Ochoa Diaz Mayra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1995
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Ortiz Omar and Ortiz Mayra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,300
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1995
Sold by
Diaz Fernando
Bought by
Ortiz Mayra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,300
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1995
Sold by
The Prudential Home Mtg Company Inc
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1995
Sold by
Bredehoft Mark J and The Prudential Home Mtg Compan
Bought by
The Prudential Home Mtg Company Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ochoa Diaz Mayra | -- | None Available | |
| Ortiz Omar | $91,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ortiz Mayra | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Va | -- | World Title | |
| The Prudential Home Mtg Company Inc | $102,673 | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Omar | $91,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,868 | $166,124 | $16,610 | $149,514 |
| 2024 | $1,826 | $162,866 | $16,284 | $146,582 |
| 2023 | $1,807 | $159,673 | $15,965 | $143,708 |
| 2022 | $1,766 | $156,542 | $15,652 | $140,890 |
| 2021 | $1,734 | $153,472 | $15,345 | $138,127 |
| 2020 | $1,714 | $151,899 | $15,188 | $136,711 |
| 2019 | $1,679 | $148,920 | $14,890 | $134,030 |
| 2018 | $1,647 | $146,000 | $14,598 | $131,402 |
| 2017 | $1,619 | $143,137 | $14,312 | $128,825 |
| 2016 | $1,585 | $140,330 | $14,031 | $126,299 |
| 2015 | $1,565 | $138,222 | $13,820 | $124,402 |
| 2014 | $1,545 | $135,514 | $13,549 | $121,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map