NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6913 Calloway Hill Pine Bluff, AR 71603

Estimated Value: $172,000 - $226,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,568 Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 3, 2014

Last sale price $115,500 $74 Per Sq Ft

Est. 66% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,083 / mo

128 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2014

This home is well maintained and in a peaceful setting. The home sits on approximately 6 and 1/2 acres with woods on one side and lots of yard both front and back. A great place for a family to enjoy many fun times together. This home is a one owner and would be a great place to call home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Verna Puckett

Lunsford & Associates Realty Co. Listed on: 04/23/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Jan Wilson

Century 21 United Pine Bluff

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $697

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 6.66 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,568 Sq Ft Home
  • Paneling
  • Sheet Rock Walls or Ceilings
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Home Security

  • Home Security System
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$697

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

6.66 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Ranch
  • Ext Features: Patio, Porch, Outside Storage Area
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Street Designation: Hill
  • Type: Detached
  • Warranty: As-Is, Prsnt Cnd At Clsng
  • Estimated Year Built: 1979
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1979

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Separate Breakfast Rm, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Breakfast Bar
  • Fireplace: Woodburning-Prefab., Insert Unit
  • Bedrooms: 3 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1568
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interiors: Washer Connection, Dryer Connection-Electric, Water Heater-Electric, Smoke Detector(s), Security System, Breakfast Bar
  • Kitchen Equip: Free-Standing Stove, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Ice Maker Connection
  • Other Rooms: Formal Living Room, Laundry
  • Stories: One Story
  • Walls Ceilings: Sheet Rock, Paneling, Wallpaper, Sheet Rock Ceiling

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Carport, One Car

Utilities

  • Utilities: Septic, Water-Public, Elec-Municipal (+Entergy), Tv-Satellite Dish, Telephone-Private
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Electric

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 6.66
  • Estimated Lot Size: Irregular
  • Lot: Level, Rural Property, Not In Subdivision
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 697

MLS Schools

  • HighSchool: Watson Chapel

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 23, 2014
Closed on
Oct 2, 2014
Jan Wilson
Century 21 United Pine Bluff
List Price
$120,900
Sold Price
$115,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,400
-4.47%
Current Estimated Value
$192,270

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$76,770
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.49%
Original Mortgage
$109,725
Outstanding Balance
$83,940
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,330

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1910
Bought by
Marshall James C and Marshall Wf

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Smith Christopher D $109,725
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/03/2014 10/03/14 Sold $115,500 -4.5% $74 / Sq Ft
09/03/2014 09/03/14 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2014 04/23/14 For Sale $120,900 -- $77 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $692 $33,990 $5,780 $28,210
2024 $736 $33,990 $5,780 $28,210
2023 $755 $33,990 $5,780 $28,210
2022 $749 $22,720 $4,000 $18,720
2021 $619 $22,720 $4,000 $18,720
2020 $619 $22,720 $4,000 $18,720
2019 $619 $22,720 $4,000 $18,720
2018 $623 $22,720 $4,000 $18,720
2017 $577 $21,180 $4,000 $17,180
2016 $577 $21,180 $4,000 $17,180
2015 $571 $21,180 $4,000 $17,180
2014 -- $19,180 $2,000 $17,180
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 10385029

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 001-10804-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.