6920 Augusta Dr Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $287,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,327
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6920 Augusta Dr, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $237,587, approximately $102 per square foot. 6920 Augusta Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Edgewood Elementary School, L.L. Owen Elementary School, and Coleman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2003
Bought by
Bullock Vince B and Bullock Wf
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bullock Vince B | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,691 | $54,550 | $4,430 | $50,120 |
| 2024 | $1,691 | $54,550 | $4,430 | $50,120 |
| 2023 | $1,666 | $54,550 | $4,430 | $50,120 |
| 2022 | $1,617 | $40,280 | $2,990 | $37,290 |
| 2021 | $1,387 | $40,280 | $2,990 | $37,290 |
| 2020 | $1,387 | $40,280 | $2,990 | $37,290 |
| 2019 | $1,387 | $40,280 | $2,990 | $37,290 |
| 2018 | $1,368 | $40,280 | $2,990 | $37,290 |
| 2017 | $1,286 | $37,400 | $2,990 | $34,410 |
| 2016 | $1,286 | $37,400 | $2,990 | $34,410 |
| 2015 | $1,277 | $37,400 | $2,990 | $34,410 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,400 | $2,990 | $34,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map