6913 Granada Dr Palmdale, CA 93551
West Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $778,000 - $979,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,693
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6913 Granada Dr, Palmdale, CA 93551 and is currently estimated at $857,715, approximately $182 per square foot. 6913 Granada Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sundown Elementary School, Joe Walker Middle School, and Quartz Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2003
Sold by
Truitt Christopher B
Bought by
Monroe Truitt Janet F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,116
Interest Rate
5.85%
Estimated Equity
$662,599
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2000
Sold by
Truitt Christopher B
Bought by
Truitt Janet F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1996
Sold by
Royal Thrift & Loan
Bought by
Duret Joseph T and Duret Kathy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1994
Sold by
Castlegate Holdings Inc
Bought by
Royal Thrift & Loan Company
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Truitt Janet F | -- | Gateway Title | |
| Truitt Janet F | -- | -- | |
| Duret Joseph T | $22,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Royal Thrift & Loan Company | $49,824 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monroe Truitt Janet F | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,335 | $606,968 | $59,063 | $547,905 |
| 2024 | $8,335 | $595,067 | $57,905 | $537,162 |
| 2023 | $8,259 | $583,400 | $56,770 | $526,630 |
| 2022 | $8,115 | $571,961 | $55,657 | $516,304 |
| 2021 | $7,951 | $560,747 | $54,566 | $506,181 |
| 2019 | $7,736 | $544,117 | $52,949 | $491,168 |
| 2018 | $7,624 | $533,449 | $51,911 | $481,538 |
| 2016 | $7,177 | $512,738 | $49,897 | $462,841 |
| 2015 | $7,084 | $505,037 | $49,148 | $455,889 |
| 2014 | $7,009 | $495,145 | $48,186 | $446,959 |
Source: Public Records
Map