69133 350th St Kimball, MN 55353
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $439,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69133 350th St, Kimball, MN 55353 and is currently estimated at $385,733, approximately $236 per square foot. 69133 350th St is a home located in Meeker County with nearby schools including Kimball Elementary School and Kimball High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme
Bought by
Kuechle Justin Vincent
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Hilary Delroy N and Hilary Pamela J
Bought by
Lammey Dwain E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,875
Interest Rate
6.47%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuechle Justin Vincent | -- | -- | |
| Lammey Dwain E | -- | Meeker Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kuechle Justin Vincent | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lammey Dwain E | $157,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Lammey Dwain E | $42,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,322 | $386,800 | $93,700 | $293,100 |
| 2024 | $3,582 | $366,200 | $77,700 | $288,500 |
| 2023 | $2,780 | $341,500 | $77,700 | $263,800 |
| 2022 | $2,552 | $268,500 | $55,400 | $213,100 |
| 2021 | $2,384 | $249,900 | $49,100 | $200,800 |
| 2020 | $2,230 | $224,600 | $49,100 | $175,500 |
| 2019 | $2,110 | $218,000 | $46,100 | $171,900 |
| 2018 | $2,064 | $206,600 | $46,100 | $160,500 |
| 2017 | $1,810 | $199,400 | $46,100 | $153,300 |
| 2016 | $1,782 | $177,200 | $44,100 | $133,100 |
| 2015 | $2,074 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,074 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map