6914 Freeport Rd Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $326,416 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,481
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6914 Freeport Rd, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $341,104, approximately $230 per square foot. 6914 Freeport Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Spoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2014
Sold by
Bonilla Wilfredo and Donate Merida
Bought by
Berring Richard Herman and Herring Jael M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,192
Outstanding Balance
$115,978
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$225,126
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1999
Sold by
American Heritage Homes Usa
Bought by
Bonilla Wilfredo and Donate Merida
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,100
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1998
Sold by
Brandon Properties Partners Ltd
Bought by
American Heritage Homes Usa Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |