6915 24th Ave E Bradenton, FL 34208
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,000 - $536,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6915 24th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $507,045, approximately $312 per square foot. 6915 24th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including William H. Bashaw Elementary School, Carlos E. Haile Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
Sold by
Dixon Lynn
Bought by
Dixon Lynn and Dixon Bryan E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2016
Sold by
Dixon Lynn
Bought by
The Lynn K Dixon Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Sold by
Maynard Robert B
Bought by
Gagner Warren E and Gagner Madelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,185
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1999
Sold by
Maynard Robert B
Bought by
Dixon Bert and Dixon Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,185
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1999
Sold by
Nordin George H and Nordin Claire
Bought by
Maynard Robert B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Lynn | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| The Lynn K Dixon Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Gagner Warren E | $55,000 | -- | |
| Dixon Bert | $142,300 | -- | |
| Maynard Robert B | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dixon Bert | $135,185 | |
| Previous Owner | Maynard Robert B | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,405 | $128,619 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,352 | $124,994 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,318 | $121,353 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,340 | $117,818 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,279 | $114,386 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,318 | $112,807 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,294 | $110,271 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,280 | $108,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,186 | $105,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,179 | $103,809 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,199 | $103,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,199 | $102,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,192 | $100,758 | $34,379 | $66,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map