Estimated Value: $124,000 - $185,811
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,370
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6915 E 108th Ave, Inman, KS 67546 and is currently estimated at $154,906, approximately $113 per square foot. 6915 E 108th Ave is a home located in Reno County with nearby schools including Buhler Grade School, Prairie Hills Middle School, and Buhler High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schroeder Gilbert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,191 | $16,274 | $1,362 | $14,912 |
| 2024 | $1,856 | $13,232 | $1,334 | $11,898 |
| 2023 | $1,789 | $12,643 | $1,158 | $11,485 |
| 2022 | $1,478 | $10,642 | $1,188 | $9,454 |
| 2021 | $1,410 | $9,552 | $1,079 | $8,473 |
| 2020 | $1,408 | $9,552 | $1,079 | $8,473 |
| 2019 | $1,340 | $8,896 | $967 | $7,929 |
| 2018 | $1,276 | $8,526 | $967 | $7,559 |
| 2017 | $1,326 | $8,829 | $886 | $7,943 |
| 2016 | $1,286 | $8,629 | $847 | $7,782 |
| 2015 | $1,261 | $8,427 | $811 | $7,616 |
| 2014 | $1,103 | $7,671 | $769 | $6,902 |
Source: Public Records
Map