6915 Edgemont Rd Frederick, MD 21702
Estimated Value: $251,949 - $306,000
Studio
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6915 Edgemont Rd, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $276,737, approximately $320 per square foot. 6915 Edgemont Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Butterfly Ridge Elementary School, Monocacy Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1989
Sold by
Faecke David and Faecke Donna
Bought by
Rosenberg Susan J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,150
Interest Rate
10.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1987
Sold by
Smith Kenneth H and Smith Denise L
Bought by
Faecke David and Faecke Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,500
Interest Rate
10.44%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1986
Sold by
Smith Douglas E and Smith Kenneth E
Bought by
Smith Kenneth H and Smith Denise L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenberg Susan J | $90,000 | -- | |
| Faecke David | $68,000 | -- | |
| Smith Kenneth H | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rosenberg Susan J | $87,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Faecke David | $69,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,058 | $171,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,058 | $162,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,871 | $153,500 | $69,100 | $84,400 |
| 2022 | $1,825 | $149,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,779 | $145,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,734 | $141,700 | $69,100 | $72,600 |
| 2019 | $1,725 | $140,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,732 | $140,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,708 | $139,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,042 | $133,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,042 | $127,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,042 | $121,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map